This is outstanding and informative article about the differences between oat bran verses oat flour.
Know that if you have a gluten intolerance, you want to make sure that all the oat products you are using are labelled “gluten free”. Otherwise, as Gwen points out, many of them are cross contaminated because they process weed in the same factory that they process the oats. So make sure you buy only product that say gluten free on them!
Written by Paulette Le Pore Motzko,
Copyright January 2016
Article link reblogged